Home › Today's Matches › South Korea K3 League › Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II

Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II Prediction, Odds & H2H Analysis (07.11.2026)

Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II (South Korea K3 League) statistical match prediction, opening vs closing odds analysis (1: 1.16, X: 4.57, 2: 6.48), Twin Odds from 390,000+ historical matches, Over/Under 2.5 and BTTS probabilities.

Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II Odds & Probability Distribution

  • League / Kick-off: South Korea K3 League — 07.11.2026 08:00
  • Team Hubs: Busan Transportation · Jeonbuk Motors II
  • 1X2 Match Odds: 1: 1.16 (70%) | X: 4.57 (18%) | 2: 6.48 (12%)
  • Opening Odds: 1: 1.16 | X: 4.57 | 2: 6.48
  • Over / Under 2.5 Odds: (-2.5): 1.98 | (+2.5): 1.37
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS): (+): 1.47 | (-): 1.8
  • Statistical Model Pick: Home Win (1) (70%)

Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II Team Form & Goal Statistics

  • Busan Transportation Recent Form (15 matches): 5W-7D-3L (33% Win), Over 2.5: 40%, BTTS: 60%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.33, Conceded: 1.20 (L [1:0], W [0:3], D [1:1], D [2:2], W [1:2])
  • Jeonbuk Motors II Recent Form (15 matches): 2W-2D-11L (13% Win), Over 2.5: 67%, BTTS: 73%, Avg Goals Scored: 0.93, Conceded: 1.93 (L [3:2], L [2:1], L [1:3], L [2:1], L [1:2])

Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II Head-to-Head (H2H) History (3 Matches)

In 3 historical head-to-head meetings, Busan Transportation won 3, 0 ended in a draw, and Jeonbuk Motors II won 0. Over 2.5 Goals occurred in 67% of meetings and BTTS in 67% (avg 2.33 goals/match).

DateLeagueMatchScore (HT)1X2 Odds
10.05.2025South Korea K3 LeagueJeonbuk Motors II - Busan Transportation0:1 (0:1)2.91 / 2.94 / 1.88
07.09.2025South Korea K3 LeagueBusan Transportation - Jeonbuk Motors II2:1 (1:0)1.57 / 3.23 / 3.5
30.05.2026South Korea K3 LeagueJeonbuk Motors II - Busan Transportation1:2 (0:1)3.57 / 3.03 / 1.59

Historical Twin-Odds Match Analysis (250 Identical Odds Matches)

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (1.16 / 4.57 / 6.48), 74% ended in a Home Win, 15% ended in a Draw, 11% ended in an Away Win, 71% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 55% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.75 goals per match).

  • Historical Home Win (1) Rate: 74% | Draw (X): 15% | Away Win (2): 11%
  • Over 2.5 Goals Rate: 71% | BTTS Yes Rate: 55% | 1st Half Over 0.5 Rate: 82%
  • Historical Average Goals: 3.75 goals/match
DateLeagueMatchFinal Score (HT)1X2 Odds
21.04.2026Germany Regional League SouthwestStuttgarter Kickers - Balingen4:1 (2:0)1.15 / 4.60 / 6.49
15.12.2024Hong Kong HKFA First LeagueSouth China - Sham Shui Po5:1 (3:0)1.15 / 4.66 / 6.49
21.10.2023Wales FAW Championship NorthAirbus UK - Caersws3:3 (1:2)1.14 / 4.81 / 6.48
05.05.2026Estonia Cup Semi-finalFC Flora Tallinn - Trans Narva1:0 (0:0)1.14 / 4.82 / 6.48
25.08.2023Germany Regional League BayernBayern München II - Schalding-Heining1:1 (1:1)1.14 / 4.90 / 6.48
24.01.2025Netherlands Eerste DivisieVolendam - MVV Maastricht3:1 (1:0)1.14 / 5.27 / 6.48

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When is Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II kick-off time and league?

The South Korea K3 League match between Busan Transportation and Jeonbuk Motors II kicks off on 07.11.2026 at 08:00.

What are the opening/current odds and fair probabilities for Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II?

Current 1X2 odds are Home Win 1.16 (opening 1.16, 70% fair probability), Draw 4.57 (opening 4.57, 18%), and Away Win 6.48 (opening 6.48, 12%).

How did historical matches with similar odds to Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II finish?

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (1.16 / 4.57 / 6.48), 74% ended in a Home Win, 15% ended in a Draw, 11% ended in an Away Win, 71% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 55% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.75 goals per match).

What are the Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS statistics for Busan Transportation vs Jeonbuk Motors II?

Goal market odds are Over 2.5: 1.37, Under 2.5: 1.98, BTTS Yes: 1.47. Busan Transportation averages 1.33 goals scored (40% Over 2.5, 60% BTTS across 15 archive matches). Jeonbuk Motors II averages 0.93 goals scored (67% Over 2.5, 73% BTTS across 15 archive matches).

Other Match Predictions Today

← Today's Matches · Tomorrow's Predictions · Over 2.5 Goals Predictions · BTTS Predictions · Sure Bets & Banker Picks