Accueil › Matchs du Jour › Angleterre EFL Trophy North Group C › Rotherham United vs Newcastle United U21

Pronostic Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21, Cotes et Analyse (03.11.2026)

Pronostic Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21 (Angleterre EFL Trophy North Group C), analyse des cotes (1: 1.46, X: 3.67, 2: 3.63), matchs historiques similaires sur 190 000+ rencontres, Plus/Moins 2.5 buts et BTTS.

Cotes et Distribution de Probabilité de Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21

  • League / Kick-off: Angleterre EFL Trophy North Group C — 03.11.2026 22:00
  • Team Hubs: Rotherham United · Newcastle United U21
  • 1X2 Match Odds: 1: 1.46 (56%) | X: 3.67 (22%) | 2: 3.63 (22%)
  • Opening Odds: 1: 1.49 | X: 3.44 | 2: 3.67
  • Over / Under 2.5 Odds: (-2.5): 2.57 | (+2.5): 1.19
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS): (+): 1.23 | (-): 2.39
  • Statistical Model Pick: Plus de 2.5 (66%)

Forme Récente et Statistiques de Buts de Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21

  • Rotherham United Recent Form (15 matches): 4W-2D-9L (27% Win), Over 2.5: 60%, BTTS: 53%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.27, Conceded: 1.60 (L [2:1], L [0:1], W [2:1], L [1:0], L [3:2])
  • Newcastle United U21 Recent Form (15 matches): 2W-4D-9L (13% Win), Over 2.5: 53%, BTTS: 60%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.13, Conceded: 1.93 (W [2:0], W [3:2], L [3:2], L [3:0], L [2:0])

Historique H2H entre Rotherham United et Newcastle United U21 (1 Matchs)

In 1 historical head-to-head meetings, Rotherham United won 1, 0 ended in a draw, and Newcastle United U21 won 0. Over 2.5 Goals occurred in 100% of meetings and BTTS in 100% (avg 4.00 goals/match).

DateLigueMatchScore (MT)Cotes 1X2
08.10.2024Angleterre EFL Trophy North Group HRotherham United - Newcastle United U213:1 (2:0)1.23 / 4.49 / 5.29

Historical Twin-Odds Match Analysis (250 Identical Odds Matches)

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (1.46 / 3.67 / 3.63), 63% ended in a Home Win, 18% ended in a Draw, 19% ended in an Away Win, 71% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 59% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.73 goals per match).

  • Historical Home Win (1) Rate: 63% | Draw (X): 18% | Away Win (2): 19%
  • Over 2.5 Goals Rate: 71% | BTTS Yes Rate: 59% | 1st Half Over 0.5 Rate: 80%
  • Historical Average Goals: 3.73 goals/match
DateLeagueMatchFinal Score (HT)1X2 Odds
24.10.2026Angleterre FA Trophy 1.TurKettering Town - Quorn6:2 (3:1)1.46 / 3.68 / 3.62
19.03.2026USA Açık Coupe 1.TurChattanooga - Kalonji2:1 (1:1)1.43 / 3.80 / 3.63
23.07.2023Latvia First LigueValmiera II - Smiltene0:0 (0:0)1.43 / 3.81 / 3.63
05.08.2023Wales Ligue Coupe 2.TurColwyn Bay - Airbus UK5:0 (2:0)1.43 / 3.87 / 3.62
30.04.2023Belarus First LigueLokomotiv Gomel - Bumprom4:0 (2:0)1.42 / 3.87 / 3.63
19.07.2025Norvège 3.Ligue Group 4Sandefjord II - Lyngbo3:1 (1:0)1.42 / 4.24 / 3.63

Questions Fréquentes (FAQ)

Quand et à quelle heure se joue Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21 ?

Le match de Angleterre EFL Trophy North Group C entre Rotherham United et Newcastle United U21 débutera le 03.11.2026 à 22:00.

Quelles sont les cotes et probabilités pour Rotherham United - Newcastle United U21 ?

Current 1X2 odds are Home Win 1.46 (opening 1.49, 56% fair probability), Draw 3.67 (opening 3.44, 22%), and Away Win 3.63 (opening 3.67, 22%).

How did historical matches with similar odds to Rotherham United vs Newcastle United U21 finish?

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (1.46 / 3.67 / 3.63), 63% ended in a Home Win, 18% ended in a Draw, 19% ended in an Away Win, 71% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 59% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.73 goals per match).

What are the Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS statistics for Rotherham United vs Newcastle United U21?

Goal market odds are Over 2.5: 1.19, Under 2.5: 2.57, BTTS Yes: 1.23. Rotherham United averages 1.27 goals scored (60% Over 2.5, 53% BTTS across 15 archive matches). Newcastle United U21 averages 1.13 goals scored (53% Over 2.5, 60% BTTS across 15 archive matches).

Autres Pronostics de Matchs du Jour

← Matchs du Jour · Pronostics de Demain · Pronostics Plus de 2.5 Buts · Pronostics BTTS · Pronostics Fiables