Home › Today's Matches › UEFA Youth Liga Liga Stage › PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19

PSV U19 3:2 Club Brugge U19 Match Result, Prediction Accuracy & Closing Odds (04.11.2026)

PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 finished 3:2 (UEFA Youth Liga Liga Stage, 04.11.2026). Full post-match closing odds verification (1: 2.74, X: 3.43, 2: 1.74), pre-match AI prediction accuracy, and historical twin-odds archive.

Post-Match Result & Closing Odds Verification (PSV U19 3:2 Club Brugge U19)

The PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 fixture ended with a final score of 3:2 (Half-Time: 2:1).

  • Winning 1X2 Outcome: Home Win (1) — Closing Odd: 2.74
  • Over / Under 2.5 Result: Over 2.5 Goals Won (5 goals, odd: 1.17)
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS) Result: BTTS Yes Won (odd: 1.18)
  • Pre-Match Model Pick: BTTS Ya (70% model confidence)

PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 Odds & Probability Distribution

  • League / Kick-off: UEFA Youth Liga Liga Stage — 04.11.2026 16:00
  • Team Hubs: PSV U19 · Club Brugge U19
  • 1X2 Match Odds: 1: 2.74 (30%) | X: 3.43 (24%) | 2: 1.74 (46%)
  • Opening Odds: 1: 2.67 | X: 3.46 | 2: 1.75
  • Over / Under 2.5 Odds: (-2.5): 2.62 | (+2.5): 1.17
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS): (+): 1.18 | (-): 2.61
  • Final Score: 3:2 (2:1)
  • Statistical Model Pick: BTTS Ya (70%)

PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 Team Form & Goal Statistics

  • PSV U19 Recent Form (15 matches): 5W-4D-6L (33% Win), Over 2.5: 47%, BTTS: 67%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.53, Conceded: 1.40 (W [1:2], D [1:1], L [2:1], W [2:0], L [1:0])
  • Club Brugge U19 Recent Form (15 matches): 6W-4D-5L (40% Win), Over 2.5: 73%, BTTS: 93%, Avg Goals Scored: 2.13, Conceded: 1.67 (D [1:1], D [2:2], W [1:4], D [1:1], W [3:5])

Historical Twin-Odds Match Analysis (250 Identical Odds Matches)

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.74 / 3.43 / 1.74), 30% ended in a Home Win, 22% ended in a Draw, 48% ended in an Away Win, 64% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 62% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.16 goals per match).

  • Historical Home Win (1) Rate: 30% | Draw (X): 22% | Away Win (2): 48%
  • Over 2.5 Goals Rate: 64% | BTTS Yes Rate: 62% | 1st Half Over 0.5 Rate: 73%
  • Historical Average Goals: 3.16 goals/match
DateLeagueMatchFinal Score (HT)1X2 Odds
30.10.2021Sweden Second Liga Vastra GötalandAstrio - Onsala3:1 (1:1)2.65 / 3.30 / 1.74
23.10.2026Wales Premier Liga Stage 1Cambrian & Clydach - Airbus UK2:3 (2:1)2.69 / 3.33 / 1.78
30.05.2026Norway 3.Liga Group 1IF Ready - Asker2:2 (2:1)2.65 / 3.51 / 1.74
19.05.2023Finland Suomen Piala 4.TurSporting Kristina - P-Iirot1:2 (1:2)2.65 / 3.52 / 1.74
17.10.2026Italia Primavera Championship 1Lazio U20 - Inter U202:2 (2:2)2.65 / 3.54 / 1.74
28.08.2021Estonia Esiliiga ATartu Welco - Tammeka II1:1 (0:0)2.65 / 3.60 / 1.74

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When is PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 kick-off time and league?

The UEFA Youth Liga Liga Stage match between PSV U19 and Club Brugge U19 kicks off on 04.11.2026 at 16:00.

What are the opening/current odds and fair probabilities for PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19?

Current 1X2 odds are Home Win 2.74 (opening 2.67, 30% fair probability), Draw 3.43 (opening 3.46, 24%), and Away Win 1.74 (opening 1.75, 46%).

How did historical matches with similar odds to PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19 finish?

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.74 / 3.43 / 1.74), 30% ended in a Home Win, 22% ended in a Draw, 48% ended in an Away Win, 64% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 62% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.16 goals per match).

What are the Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS statistics for PSV U19 vs Club Brugge U19?

Goal market odds are Over 2.5: 1.17, Under 2.5: 2.62, BTTS Yes: 1.18. PSV U19 averages 1.53 goals scored (47% Over 2.5, 67% BTTS across 15 archive matches). Club Brugge U19 averages 2.13 goals scored (73% Over 2.5, 93% BTTS across 15 archive matches).

Other Match Predictions Today

← Today's Matches · Prediksi Besok · Prediksi Over 2.5 Gol · Prediksi BTTS · Prediksi Akurat Hari Ini