Home › Today's Matches › Jerman Regional Liga West › Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II

Schalke 04 II 0:7 Mönchengladbach II Match Result, Prediction Accuracy & Closing Odds (06.11.2026)

Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II finished 0:7 (Jerman Regional Liga West, 06.11.2026). Full post-match closing odds verification (1: 2.84, X: 3.43, 2: 1.7), pre-match AI prediction accuracy, and historical twin-odds archive.

Did the Model Predict Correctly? Post-Match Verdict & Closing Odds (Schalke 04 II 0:7 Mönchengladbach II)

[MODEL PICK MISSED · TRANSPARENT RECORD] The Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II fixture ended with a final score of 0:7 (Half-Time: 0:2). Pre-match model projection was BTTS Ya (69% confidence).

  • Model Verdict: MODEL PICK MISSED · TRANSPARENT RECORD — Pre-Match Pick: BTTS Ya (69% confidence)
  • Winning 1X2 Outcome: Away Win (2) — Closing Odd: 1.7
  • Over / Under 2.5 Result: Over 2.5 Goals Won (7 goals, odd: -)
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS) Result: BTTS No Won (odd: 2.64)

Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II Odds & Probability Distribution

  • League / Kick-off: Jerman Regional Liga West — 06.11.2026 16:00
  • Team Hubs: Schalke 04 II · Mönchengladbach II
  • 1X2 Match Odds: 1: 2.84 (29%) | X: 3.43 (24%) | 2: 1.7 (47%)
  • Opening Odds: 1: 2.67 | X: 3.4 | 2: 1.77
  • Over / Under 2.5 Odds: (-2.5): - | (+2.5): -
  • Both Teams To Score (BTTS): (+): 1.17 | (-): 2.64
  • Final Score: 0:7 (0:2)
  • Statistical Model Pick: BTTS Ya (69%)

Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II Team Form & Goal Statistics

  • Schalke 04 II Recent Form (15 matches): 5W-5D-5L (33% Win), Over 2.5: 27%, BTTS: 47%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.00, Conceded: 0.87 (L [2:0], W [2:0], D [1:1], L [2:1], D [0:0])
  • Mönchengladbach II Recent Form (15 matches): 5W-3D-7L (33% Win), Over 2.5: 60%, BTTS: 60%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.47, Conceded: 1.47 (L [3:0], W [0:2], L [0:1], D [0:0], L [1:3])

Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II Head-to-Head (H2H) History (12 Matches)

In 12 historical head-to-head meetings, Schalke 04 II won 6, 3 ended in a draw, and Mönchengladbach II won 3. Over 2.5 Goals occurred in 33% of meetings and BTTS in 42% (avg 2.58 goals/match).

DateLeagueMatchScore (HT)1X2 Odds
22.02.2020Jerman Regional Liga WestSchalke 04 II - Mönchengladbach II0:0 (0:0)2.85 / 2.95 / 1.8
06.10.2020Jerman Regional Liga WestSchalke 04 II - Mönchengladbach II0:1 (0:1)1.8 / 3.2 / 2.75
10.03.2021Jerman Regional Liga WestMönchengladbach II - Schalke 04 II0:1 (0:1)1.75 / 3 / 3
25.08.2021Jerman Regional Liga WestSchalke 04 II - Mönchengladbach II1:0 (0:0)2.21 / 3 / 2.28
22.01.2022Jerman Regional Liga WestMönchengladbach II - Schalke 04 II1:4 (1:0)2.8 / 3.1 / 1.84
18.11.2022Jerman Regional Liga WestMönchengladbach II - Schalke 04 II1:1 (1:0)2 / 3.17 / 2.38
19.08.2023Jerman Regional Liga WestMönchengladbach II - Schalke 04 II3:6 (1:2)2 / 3.14 / 2.4
10.02.2024Jerman Regional Liga WestSchalke 04 II - Mönchengladbach II2:0 (1:0)1.82 / 3.36 / 2.66
14.09.2024Jerman Regional Liga WestSchalke 04 II - Mönchengladbach II0:1 (0:1)2.82 / 3.42 / 1.73
28.02.2025Jerman Regional Liga WestMönchengladbach II - Schalke 04 II0:0 (0:0)1.79 / 3.01 / 3.01

Historical Twin-Odds Match Analysis (250 Identical Odds Matches)

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.84 / 3.43 / 1.7), 31% ended in a Home Win, 19% ended in a Draw, 50% ended in an Away Win, 61% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 64% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.15 goals per match).

  • Historical Home Win (1) Rate: 31% | Draw (X): 19% | Away Win (2): 50%
  • Over 2.5 Goals Rate: 61% | BTTS Yes Rate: 64% | 1st Half Over 0.5 Rate: 77%
  • Historical Average Goals: 3.15 goals/match
DateLeagueMatchFinal Score (HT)1X2 Odds
09.12.2020Turki 3.Liga 4.GroupSultanbeyli Bld. - 52 Orduspor FK2:0 (2:0)2.75 / 3.30 / 1.70
02.12.2020Turki 3.Liga 2.GroupYozgatspor 1959 FK - Çengelköyspor A.Ş.2:0 (1:0)2.75 / 3.30 / 1.70
28.10.2020Turki 3.Liga 3.GroupOsmaniyespor FK - Isparta 32 Spor1:2 (0:1)2.75 / 3.30 / 1.70
22.10.2020Turki Piala 2.TurAğrı 1970 Spor - 52 Orduspor FK1:2 (1:1)2.75 / 3.30 / 1.70
04.10.2020Turki 3.Liga 2.GroupCeyhanspor - Darıca Gençlerbirliği2:1 (0:1)2.75 / 3.30 / 1.70
18.06.2022Estonia Esiliiga AViimsi MRJK - Harju Jalgpallikool2:2 (0:0)2.75 / 3.40 / 1.70

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When is Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II kick-off time and league?

The Jerman Regional Liga West match between Schalke 04 II and Mönchengladbach II kicks off on 06.11.2026 at 16:00.

What are the opening/current odds and fair probabilities for Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II?

Current 1X2 odds are Home Win 2.84 (opening 2.67, 29% fair probability), Draw 3.43 (opening 3.4, 24%), and Away Win 1.7 (opening 1.77, 47%).

How did historical matches with similar odds to Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II finish?

Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.84 / 3.43 / 1.7), 31% ended in a Home Win, 19% ended in a Draw, 50% ended in an Away Win, 61% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 64% saw Both Teams Score (average 3.15 goals per match).

What are the Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS statistics for Schalke 04 II vs Mönchengladbach II?

Goal market odds are Over 2.5: -, Under 2.5: -, BTTS Yes: 1.17. Schalke 04 II averages 1.00 goals scored (27% Over 2.5, 47% BTTS across 15 archive matches). Mönchengladbach II averages 1.47 goals scored (60% Over 2.5, 60% BTTS across 15 archive matches).

Other Match Predictions Today

← Today's Matches · Prediksi Besok · Prediksi Over 2.5 Gol · Prediksi BTTS · Prediksi Akurat Hari Ini