Home › Today's Matches › Romania First Liga › Voluntari vs SSC Farul
Voluntari 1:2 SSC Farul Match Result, Prediction Accuracy & Closing Odds (02.11.2026)
Voluntari vs SSC Farul finished 1:2 (Romania First Liga, 02.11.2026). Full post-match closing odds verification (1: 2.81, X: 2.96, 2: 1.85), pre-match AI prediction accuracy, and historical twin-odds archive.
Post-Match Result & Closing Odds Verification (Voluntari 1:2 SSC Farul)
The Voluntari vs SSC Farul fixture ended with a final score of 1:2 (Half-Time: 0:2).
- Winning 1X2 Outcome: Away Win (2) — Closing Odd: 1.85
- Over / Under 2.5 Result: Over 2.5 Goals Won (3 goals, odd: 1.49)
- Both Teams To Score (BTTS) Result: BTTS Yes Won (odd: -)
- Pre-Match Model Pick: Over 2.5 (54% model confidence)
Voluntari vs SSC Farul Odds & Probability Distribution
- League / Kick-off: Romania First Liga — 02.11.2026 18:30
- Team Hubs: Voluntari · SSC Farul
- 1X2 Match Odds: 1: 2.81 (29%) | X: 2.96 (27%) | 2: 1.85 (44%)
- Opening Odds: 1: 2.81 | X: 2.96 | 2: 1.85
- Over / Under 2.5 Odds: (-2.5): 1.77 | (+2.5): 1.49
- Both Teams To Score (BTTS): (+): - | (-): -
- Final Score: 1:2 (0:2)
- Statistical Model Pick: Over 2.5 (54%)
Voluntari vs SSC Farul Team Form & Goal Statistics
- Voluntari Recent Form (15 matches): 2W-5D-8L (13% Win), Over 2.5: 47%, BTTS: 47%, Avg Goals Scored: 0.93, Conceded: 1.80 (D [1:1], W [4:0], L [3:0], L [0:6], L [3:2])
- SSC Farul Recent Form (15 matches): 6W-3D-6L (40% Win), Over 2.5: 33%, BTTS: 20%, Avg Goals Scored: 1.13, Conceded: 0.80 (L [0:3], D [0:0], W [2:0], D [0:0], W [1:0])
Voluntari vs SSC Farul Head-to-Head (H2H) History (9 Matches)
In 9 historical head-to-head meetings, Voluntari won 4, 2 ended in a draw, and SSC Farul won 3. Over 2.5 Goals occurred in 44% of meetings and BTTS in 56% (avg 2.78 goals/match).
| Date | League | Match | Score (HT) | 1X2 Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.2021 | Romania First Liga | Voluntari - SSC Farul | 1:0 (0:0) | 3.1 / 2.6 / 1.93 |
| 12.02.2022 | Romania First Liga | SSC Farul - Voluntari | 3:0 (1:0) | 1.6 / 2.7 / 4.5 |
| 02.04.2022 | Romania First Liga Championship Group | Voluntari - SSC Farul | 1:0 (0:0) | 3 / 2.5 / 2.05 |
| 07.05.2022 | Romania First Liga Championship Group | SSC Farul - Voluntari | 1:1 (1:0) | 1.56 / 3 / 4.45 |
| 22.08.2022 | Romania First Liga | SSC Farul - Voluntari | 2:1 (0:1) | 1.58 / 2.87 / 4.05 |
| 16.12.2022 | Romania First Liga | Voluntari - SSC Farul | 1:1 (0:1) | 2.8 / 2.61 / 2.02 |
| 22.07.2023 | Romania First Liga | SSC Farul - Voluntari | 4:1 (1:1) | 1.77 / 2.87 / 3.07 |
| 26.09.2023 | Romania Piala Group D | Voluntari - SSC Farul | 2:0 (1:0) | 2.75 / 2.8 / 1.94 |
| 25.11.2023 | Romania First Liga | Voluntari - SSC Farul | 4:2 (3:0) | 2.7 / 2.92 / 1.91 |
Historical Twin-Odds Match Analysis (250 Identical Odds Matches)
Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.81 / 2.96 / 1.85), 33% ended in a Home Win, 24% ended in a Draw, 43% ended in an Away Win, 56% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 56% saw Both Teams Score (average 2.85 goals per match).
- Historical Home Win (1) Rate: 33% | Draw (X): 24% | Away Win (2): 43%
- Over 2.5 Goals Rate: 56% | BTTS Yes Rate: 56% | 1st Half Over 0.5 Rate: 75%
- Historical Average Goals: 2.85 goals/match
| Date | League | Match | Final Score (HT) | 1X2 Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Austria First Liga | Voitsberg - First Vienna | 1:2 (1:2) | 2.75 / 3.04 / 1.85 |
| 28.10.2022 | Jerman Regional Liga Northeast | Babelsberg - Berliner AK 07 | 0:0 (0:0) | 2.71 / 3.04 / 1.85 |
| 02.01.2023 | Inggris Non Liga Premier South Central | Hednesford Town - Nuneaton Town | 1:2 (1:0) | 2.71 / 3.05 / 1.85 |
| 31.10.2022 | Belanda Eerste Divisie | Ajax II - Willem II | 1:2 (1:0) | 2.71 / 3.05 / 1.85 |
| 26.08.2023 | Turki Second Liga Beyaz Group | Beyoğlu Yeniçarşıspor - Sincan Belediye Ankaraspor | 0:1 (0:0) | 2.71 / 3.06 / 1.85 |
| 18.10.2024 | Belanda Eerste Divisie | AZ Alkmaar II - Helmond Sport | 2:3 (1:1) | 2.71 / 3.17 / 1.85 |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
When is Voluntari vs SSC Farul kick-off time and league?
The Romania First Liga match between Voluntari and SSC Farul kicks off on 02.11.2026 at 18:30.
What are the opening/current odds and fair probabilities for Voluntari vs SSC Farul?
Current 1X2 odds are Home Win 2.81 (opening 2.81, 29% fair probability), Draw 2.96 (opening 2.96, 27%), and Away Win 1.85 (opening 1.85, 44%).
How did historical matches with similar odds to Voluntari vs SSC Farul finish?
Across 250 historical twin matches with similar 1X2 odds (2.81 / 2.96 / 1.85), 33% ended in a Home Win, 24% ended in a Draw, 43% ended in an Away Win, 56% had Over 2.5 Goals, and 56% saw Both Teams Score (average 2.85 goals per match).
What are the Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS statistics for Voluntari vs SSC Farul?
Goal market odds are Over 2.5: 1.49, Under 2.5: 1.77, BTTS Yes: -. Voluntari averages 0.93 goals scored (47% Over 2.5, 47% BTTS across 15 archive matches). SSC Farul averages 1.13 goals scored (33% Over 2.5, 20% BTTS across 15 archive matches).
Other Match Predictions Today
- Atletico Balboa - Alianza Prediction & Odds Analysis (El Salvador Primera División Apertura)
- Fuerte San Francisco - Aguila Prediction & Odds Analysis (El Salvador Primera División Apertura)
- Deportivo San Pedro - Municipal Prediction & Odds Analysis (Guatemala National Liga Apertura)
- Guabira - Bolivar Prediction & Odds Analysis (Bolivia Premier Liga)
- Vancouver Whitecaps - Seattle Sounders Prediction & Odds Analysis (USA MLS)
- Nashville SC - New York Red Bulls Prediction & Odds Analysis (USA MLS)
- Atlanta United - Toronto FC Prediction & Odds Analysis (USA MLS)
- Newells Old Boys - Union Santa Fe Prediction & Odds Analysis (Argentina Premier Liga Stage 2)
← Today's Matches · Prediksi Besok · Prediksi Over 2.5 Gol · Prediksi BTTS · Prediksi Akurat Hari Ini