⚽ Rio Ave U23 Predictions, Odds, Over 2.5 & BTTS Statistics
Rio Ave U23 (Portugal U23 National Championship Group A) upcoming match predictions, win rate (39%), Over 2.5 goals (54%), BTTS Yes (60%), average goals scored (1.39), and closing odds history across 80 matches.
Rio Ave U23 Historical Performance & Goal Markets (80 Matches)
- Primary League: Portugal U23 National Championship Group A
- Win / Draw / Loss Rate: W: 39% (1: 43%, 2: 35%) | D: 21% | L: 40%
- Goals Scored / Conceded: +1.39 / -1.41 (2.80)
- Key Markets: (+2.5): 54% | (+1.5): 78% | BTTS: 60% | CS: 23% | HT (+0.5): 69%
Upcoming Rio Ave U23 Fixtures & AI Predictions
- Leixoes U23 vs Rio Ave U23 (02.11.2026 19:00 · Portugal U23 National Championship) · 1: 2.38 | X: 3.26 | 2: 1.98 — BTTS Yes (62%)
Recent Rio Ave U23 Matches & Closing Odds
| Date | League | Match | Score (HT) | 1X2 Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Portugal U23 National Championship | Leixoes U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:4 (1:2) | 2.38 / 3.26 / 1.98 |
| 27.10.2026 | Portugal U23 National Championship | Rio Ave U23 - Sporting CP U23 | 1:2 (0:1) | 2.33 / 3.11 / 2.07 |
| 16.01.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:1 (0:1) | 1.83 / 3.02 / 2.79 |
| 23.01.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Mafra U23 | 4:2 (3:2) | 1.92 / 2.99 / 2.54 |
| 29.01.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Portimonense U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:1 (0:1) | 1.78 / 3 / 2.82 |
| 13.02.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Santa Clara U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:1 (0:0) | 1.78 / 3.11 / 2.83 |
| 20.02.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Academico Viseu U23 | 0:0 (0:0) | 2.46 / 2.96 / 2.08 |
| 24.02.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Sporting Braga U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 2:1 (0:0) | 1.36 / 3.66 / 4.65 |
| 04.03.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Leixoes U23 | 3:2 (0:1) | 1.61 / 3.22 / 3.42 |
| 12.03.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Mafra U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 2:0 (1:0) | 2.36 / 3.17 / 2.06 |
| 02.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Portimonense U23 | 1:1 (1:0) | 1.78 / 3.07 / 2.95 |
| 09.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Farense U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:2 (1:2) | 2.09 / 3.13 / 2.34 |
| 16.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Santa Clara U23 | 2:3 (2:2) | 2.44 / 3.03 / 2.06 |
| 26.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Academico Viseu U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 5:2 (4:0) | 1.83 / 3.07 / 2.84 |
| 13.08.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Rio Ave U23 - Academico Viseu U23 | 0:0 (0:0) | 2.24 / 3.04 / 2.22 |
Rio Ave U23 — FAQ
What are Rio Ave U23's Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS percentages?
Across 80 analyzed matches of Rio Ave U23, 54% finished Over 2.5 Goals, 78% finished Over 1.5 Goals, and 60% had Both Teams Score (Rio Ave U23 scores 1.39 and concedes 1.41 goals per game).
What is Rio Ave U23's win rate and clean sheet record?
Rio Ave U23 has an overall win rate of 39% (43% at home, 35% away), draws 21% of matches, and keeps a clean sheet in 23% of games.