⚽ Leixoes U23 Predictions, Odds, Over 2.5 & BTTS Statistics
Leixoes U23 (Portugal U23 National Championship Group A) upcoming match predictions, win rate (26%), Over 2.5 goals (64%), BTTS Yes (66%), average goals scored (1.42), and closing odds history across 73 matches.
Leixoes U23 Historical Performance & Goal Markets (73 Matches)
- Primary League: Portugal U23 National Championship Group A
- Win / Draw / Loss Rate: W: 26% (1: 26%, 2: 26%) | D: 37% | L: 37%
- Goals Scored / Conceded: +1.42 / -1.58 (3.00)
- Key Markets: (+2.5): 64% | (+1.5): 85% | BTTS: 66% | CS: 21% | HT (+0.5): 75%
Upcoming Leixoes U23 Fixtures & AI Predictions
- Leixoes U23 vs Rio Ave U23 (02.11.2026 19:00 · Portugal U23 National Championship) · 1: 2.38 | X: 3.26 | 2: 1.98 — BTTS Ya (62%)
Recent Leixoes U23 Matches & Closing Odds
| Date | League | Match | Score (HT) | 1X2 Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Portugal U23 National Championship | Leixoes U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:4 (1:2) | 2.38 / 3.26 / 1.98 |
| 16.01.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Rio Ave U23 | 1:1 (0:1) | 1.83 / 3.02 / 2.79 |
| 30.01.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Mafra U23 - Leixoes U23 | 1:2 (0:1) | 2.21 / 3.02 / 2.26 |
| 05.02.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Portimonense U23 | 1:2 (0:1) | 2.16 / 3.1 / 2.27 |
| 13.02.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Farense U23 | 1:2 (1:0) | 2.25 / 2.98 / 2.2 |
| 04.03.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Rio Ave U23 - Leixoes U23 | 3:2 (0:1) | 1.61 / 3.22 / 3.42 |
| 29.03.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Academico Viseu U23 | 2:2 (0:1) | 2.6 / 3.23 / 1.89 |
| 02.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Leixoes U23 - Mafra U23 | 1:3 (1:1) | 2.23 / 3.11 / 2.19 |
| 16.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Farense U23 - Leixoes U23 | 2:1 (0:0) | 1.57 / 3.23 / 3.56 |
| 26.04.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Küme Düşme Turu | Santa Clara U23 - Leixoes U23 | 0:0 (0:0) | 1.13 / 4.97 / 6.96 |
| 13.08.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Vizela U23 - Leixoes U23 | 2:0 (1:0) | 1.44 / 3.45 / 4.09 |
| 20.08.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Leixoes U23 - Torreense U23 | 2:0 (0:0) | 2.94 / 3.01 / 1.81 |
| 28.08.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Rio Ave U23 - Leixoes U23 | 4:1 (2:1) | 1.93 / 3.07 / 2.62 |
| 25.09.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Academico Viseu U23 - Leixoes U23 | 0:4 (0:1) | 1.39 / 3.56 / 4.4 |
| 02.10.2024 | Portugal U23 National Championship Group A | Leixoes U23 - Famalicao U23 | 0:3 (0:2) | 3.17 / 3.24 / 1.66 |
Leixoes U23 — FAQ
What are Leixoes U23's Over 2.5 Goals and BTTS percentages?
Across 73 analyzed matches of Leixoes U23, 64% finished Over 2.5 Goals, 85% finished Over 1.5 Goals, and 66% had Both Teams Score (Leixoes U23 scores 1.42 and concedes 1.58 goals per game).
What is Leixoes U23's win rate and clean sheet record?
Leixoes U23 has an overall win rate of 26% (26% at home, 26% away), draws 37% of matches, and keeps a clean sheet in 21% of games.